정보광장
미주지역
지역변경

관광에서 학생으로 신분변경시...

:heykorean 조회 15673 2007.08.09
 

  관광비자에서 학생비자


관광비자에서 학생비자로 바꾸시려는 분 많으시죠?

혼자서도 이정도면 합격!

어학원이나 학교부설에 따라 약간은 차이가 있지만 비자를 바꾸기위해 무엇이 필요한지 알려 드리겠습니다.


먼저 6개월 체류를 받으신 분들은 3개월이 지난 다음에 관광비자에서 학생비자로 신청을 하시기 바랍니다.

( 되도록 5개월전 에는 하시는게 안전하시겠죠?)
 

반드시 준비하셔야 하는 서류
  1.  http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-539instr.pdf (클릭하시면 I-539양식을 다운받으실 수 있는 창이 열립니다.)
    다운받으셔서 작성하세요 간단합니다.
    작성방법을 확인하고 싶으시면 여기를 클릭!
     
  2. I-20 Form : 승인나면 도장 찍어서 보내줍니다.
  3. I-94 : 복사본
  4. US VISA : 복사본
  5. Passport : 여권첫면 복사본
  6. 이민국 접수비 ($300) - Money order
  7. 메일링 레이블(서류받을 주소가 적힌종이) : I-539에 포함되어있음
  8. 신분변경 사유서(1장) - 하단을 보시면 사유서작성 요령이 있어요
  9. SEVIS fee (메일로 보내오는 오리지날 카피나 인터넷카피가능) - $200 
    https://www.fmjfee.com/에서 확인가능
  10. 은행 영문 잔고 증명서 (한국은행이나 미국현지 은행도 가능 )
     
* 여기에서 성적증명과 최종 학력증명은 사설 어학원에서는 필요하지가 않습니다.


  신분변경 사유서 쓰는
Tip!


사유서를 쓰실 때는요 가장 중요한 게 바로 한국에 나는 다시 들어간다 확신을 표현하시는 것입니다.

공부를 하고 싶지만 결과적으로 한국에 들어가서 취업을 한다, 대학원을 한국에서 다닌다 등으로 쓰셔야지 영사관께서 학생

신분으로 전환을 해주실 겁니다.

자기 상황에 맞게 쓰셔서 꼭 좋은 결과 받으시길 바라겠습니다.



    예)    Why didn’t you enter the United States in F-1 Status?



             I came to the United States for sightseeing.

 
  1. Have you been engaging in the activities for which you were admitted to the U.S., such as tourism or business?

    I have visited a lot of places in the United States like West Coast (Oregon, Seattle, San Francisco, and L.A.), Las Vegas, Grand Canyon and New York. There were a lot of  beautiful places that I got an impression . I think that United States is the most wonderful place that I’ve been.

     
  2. What happened after you arrived in the United States which caused you to change the purpose of your visit and decide to attend **** Language Centers instead?

    When I traveled many states and cities in the USA, I realized that my English is not good enough. English is necessary thing in my country, Korea ,that I need to be equipped for my future. So, I want to attend **** Language Center to study English. I think that this school helps me to improve my skills a lot.

     
  3. In what country do you intend to live and work after you have completed your studies in the United States?

    I will go back to South Korea to live with my family and work there. 
    After finishing my study in the USA, I will go back to my country. And I do want to work at big company as a business man that I really want to.

           *In order to show the immigration officer that you are a bona fide student, please describe your academic and career goals.

보충을 원하시는 분들은…
    1. 재직증명서,경력증명서 혹은 사업증명서
    2. 복직증명서(재직자의 경우), 휴학증명서(휴학생인경우)
    3. 주민등록등본 영문
    4. 재산증명서(등기부등본,토지대장등)
    5. 기타 재정보증서류(보험,주식) 재정보증인의 재산증명서
i need to buy the abortion pill click here open
i need to buy the abortion pill click here open
why most women cheat meet to cheat redirect
women who cheat read wife cheated on me
women who cheat wifes that cheat wife cheated on me
website click here men having affairs
all wives cheat link click
metoclopramid wiki metoclopramid orifarm metoclopramid 7 mg

댓글을 남겨주세요 (0개)
※ 로그인 후 글을 작성하여 주시기 바랍니다.


미국유학정보 > 미국비자 & SEVIS정보
  • 번호
  • 제목
  • 아이디
  • 날짜
  • 카테고리
  • 조회수
  • 추천수
| 1 |
Copyright© hey!korean All rights reserved.
USA
460 Park Ave. #430 New York, NY 10022